As of May 01, 2024
BERNARD BUFFET
Lot 19
Le pont suspendu, 1952
huile sur toile
28.7 x 36.4 in (73.0 x 92.5 cm)
Lot 19
Le pont suspendu, 1952
huile sur toile
€ 30,000 - 50,000
Auction: -15 days
Bonhams Los Angeles
City: Online, Paris, avenue Hoche
Auction: May 02, 2024 10:00 AM
Auction number: 29891
Auction name: Impressionist & Modern Art Online
Bonhams Los Angeles?
signé et daté 'Bernard Buffet 52' (en bas à gauche), signed and dated 'Bernard Buffet 52' (lower left)
5 other works by BERNARD BUFFET
11 days | Artcurial
Bernard BUFFET
124
Bernard Buffet – Graveur
, 1948
€ 2,000 - 3,000
13 days | Bonhams Los Angeles
BERNARD BUFFET
66
Carmen, Decors et Costumes
, 1981
L'ensemble est présenté dans son portfolio d'origine entoilé
€ 6,000 - 8,000
16 days | Ravenel
Bernard BUFFET
43
Tulipes jaunes
, 1964
€ 120,000 - 186,000
20 days | Piasa
Bernard Buffet
17
Doëlan
, 1970
€ 80,000 - 120,000
21 days | Ketterer Kunst GmbH & Co KG
Bernard Buffet
118
Nature morte avec crane
, 1953
€ 30,000 - 40,000
BERNARD BUFFET
Expressionismus
Top Museum Artists